CANADA
ALBERTA PROVINCE
CYPRESS COUNTY
NORTHERN SECTION OF THE PINHORN PROVINCIAL GRAZING RESERVE
CANAL CREEK
UPPER OLDMAN FORMATION
MIDDLE JUDITH RIVER GROUP
JUDITHIAN AGE
MIDLE CAMPANIAN STAGE
SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: ORNITHISCHIFORMES COOPER, 1985
MAGNORDER: ORNITHISCHIA SEELEY, 1888
SUPERORDER: NEORNITHISCHIA COOPER, 1985
GRANDORDER: ORNITHOPODA MARSH, 1871
MICRORDER: EUORNITHOPODA SERENO, 1986
ORDER: IGUANODONTIA DOLLO, 1888
Family: THESCELOSAURIDAE Sternberg, 1937
Subfamily: ORODROMINAE Brown, Evans, Ryan & Russell, 2013
*Albertadromeus syntarsus
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CANADA
ALBERTA PROVINCE
CYPRESS COUNTY
WHITE ROCK COULEE
OLDMAN FORMATION
MIDDLE JUDITH RIVER GROUP
JUDITHIAN AGE
MIDDLE CAMPANIAN STAGE
SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA BENTON, 1983
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA, OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
ORDER: ANGUIMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
SUBORDER: PLATYNOTA GILMORE, 1928
INFRAORDER: HELODERMOIDA COPE, 1900
Family: HELODERMATIDAE Gray, 1837
Labrodioctes montanensis
____________________________________________________________________________________
CANADA
ALBERTA PROVINCE
CYPRESS COUNTY
IRVINE LOCALITY
OLDMAN FORMATION
MIDDLE JUDITH RIVER GROUP
JUDITHIAN AGE
MIDDLE CAMPANIAN STAGE
SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT CHORISTODERA NOVA
ORDER: CHORISTODERA COPE, 1876
Family: CTENIOGENYIDAE Seiffert, 1973
Cteniogenys sp. cf. C. antiquus
____________________________________________________________________________________
CANADA
ALBERTA PROVINCE
CYPRESS COUNTY
40 KM E OF MEDICINE HAT
NEAR IRVINE
OLDMAN FORMATION
MIDDLE JUDITH RIVER GROUP
JUDITHIAN AGE
MIDDLE CAMPANIAN STAGE
SENONIAN SUBEPOCH
UPPER GULF EPOCH
LATE CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
INFRACLASS: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: LEPIDOSAUROMORPHA DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839
SUBLEGION: LEPIDOSAURIA HAECKEL, 1866 (DUMERIL & BIBRON, 1839)
MAGNORDER: SQUAMATA OPPEL, 1811
SUPERORDER: LACERTILIA OWEN, 1842
GRANDORDER: ASCALABOTA GILMORE, 1928
ORDER: IGUANIA LATREILLE, 1825
SUBORDER: DRACOMORPHA NORTHCUTT, 1978
INFRAORDER: TEIUMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000
Family: TEIIDAE Gray, 1827
Subfamily: TEIINAE Gray, 1827 (sensu MacLean, 1974)
Tribe: TEINNI Gray, 1827 (sensu Presch, 1978)
*Glyptogenys ornata
Subfamily: CHAMOPSINAE Denton & O’Neill 1995
Leptochamops sp cf. L. denticulatus
*Leptochamops thrinaxSUBORDER: ACRODONTIA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: CHAMAELEOMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
PARVORDER: RHIPTOGLOSSA WEIGMANN, 1834
Superfamily: MONGOLOCHAMPOIDEA ALIFANOV, 1993
Family: MONGOLOCHAMPOIDAE Alifanov, 1993
*Gerontoseps irvinensis
Socognathus unicuspis
*Sphenosiagon simplex
GRANDORDER: SCINCOGEKKONOMORPHA SUKHANOV, 1961
MICRORDER: SCINCOMORPHA CAMP, 1923
ORDER: LEPTOGLOSSA COPE, 1900
SUBORDER: ZONUROMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000
INFRAORDER: ZONURIA FURBRINGER, 1900
Superfamily: CORDYLOIDEA Fritzinger, 1826
Family: CORDYLIDAE? Gray, 1837
Gen. sp indet.
Gen. sp indet. (A)
SUBORDER: LYGOSOMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000
Superfamily: SCINCOIDEA Oppel, 1811
Family: GLOBAURIDAE Alifanov, 2000
*Orthrioscincus mixtus
ORDER: ANGUIMORPHA FURBRINGER, 1900
SUBORDER: DIPLOGLOSSA COPE, 1864
INFRAORDER: OPHISAUROMORPHA ALIFANOV, 2000
Family: ANGUIDAE Gray, 1825
Subfamily: GLYPTOSAURINAE Marsh, 1872
Tribe: MELANOSAURINI Sullivan, 1979
*Odaxosaurus priscus
____________________________________________________________________________________