CHINA
XINJIANG UYGUR ZIZHIQU (SINKANG) PROVINCE
35 KM SW OF URUMQI
EAST OF TOUTUNHE RIVER
HAOJIAGOU SECTION
HUTUBEI FORMATION
?HAUTERIVIAN STAGE
LATE NEOCOMIAN SUBEPOCH
MIDDLE EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH-BARREMIAN EPOCH
EARLY GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LATE EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
COHORT: PROLACERTIFORMES CAMP, 1945 NOVA
SUPERORDER: TAPINOPLATIA PETERS, 2000
GRANDORDER: CHARACIOPODA PETERS, 2000
MICRORDER: FENESTRASAURIA PETERS, 2000
ORDER: PTEROSAURIA KAUP, 1834
SUBORDER: PTERODACTYLOIDEA PLIENINGER, 1901
Superfamily: DSUNGARIPTEROIDEA Young, 1964
Family: DSUNGARIPTERIDAE Young, 1964
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
CHINA
XINJIANG UYGUR ZIZHIQU (SINKINAG) PROVINCE
WUERHO DISTRICT
NORTHWESTERN MARGIN OF JUNGGAR BASIN
KARAMAY
ON THE EDGE OF THE HUANGYANGQUAN RESERVOIR
HUANGYANGQUAN SITE
TUGULO SERIES
BARREMIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
LATE EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1904
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUPERCOHORT: AVEMETATARSALIA BENTON, 1999
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
SUBORDER: ORNITHOMIMOSAURIA BARSBOLD, 1976
Family: ORNITHOMIMIDAE Marsh, 1890
Gen. sp indet.
____________________________________________________________________________________
CHINA
NORTHWESTERN XINJIANG PROVINCE
WUCIWAN AREA OF JUNGGAR BASIN
UPPER TUGULU GROUP
APTIAN/ALBIAN STAGE
MIDDLE GALLIC SUBEPOCH
UPPER EARLY CRETACEOUS EPOCH
EARLY CRETACEOUS
STEM: TETRAPODA GOODRICH, 1930
SUPERCLASS: AMNIOTA HAECKEL, 1866
CLASS: REPTILIA LAURENTI, 1768
SUBCLASS: DIAPSIDA OSBORN, 1903
SUPERLEGION: NEODIAPSIDA BENTON, 1985
LEGION: ARCHOSAUROMORPHA HUENE, 1946
SUBLEGION: DINOSAUROMORPHA BENTON & NORMAN IN BENTON, 1985
INFRALEGION: DINOSAURIFORMES NOVAS, 1992
SUPERCOHORT: DINOSAURIA OWEN, 1842
COHORT: THEROPODA EMEND MARSH, 1881
AVEPODA PAUL, 2002
SUPERORDER: NEOTHEROPODA BAKKER, 1986
GRANDORDER: TETANURAE GAUTHIER, 1986
ORDER: NEOTETANURAE SERENO, WILSON, LARSSON, DUTHEIL & SUES, 1994
MICRORDER: COELUROSAURIA HUENE, 1914
ORDER: MANIRAPTORFORMES HOLTZ, 1996
AVETHEROPODA PAUL, 2002
AVEPECTORA PAUL, 2002
SUBORDER: METORNITHES PERLE, NORELL, CHIAPPE & CLARK, 1993
INFRAORDER: ALVAREZSAURIA BONAPARTE, 1991
Incertae sedis
*Xiyunykus pengi
____________________________________________________________________________________